Home > Events > 38th Chess Olympiad


T E A M   S C O R E C A R D
O p e n
Total Teams: 154 | Starting Rank: 38 | Team Score: 13 (23.5) | Final Rank: 46
bd 01
chn
02
alg
03
mnc
04
gre
05
iri
06
esp
07
bel
08
ned
09
cze
10
tun
11
arg
score
1 VILLAMAYOR g 2468 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 2.0 / 8
2 SO g 2610 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 7.0 / 10
3 GONZALES g 2469 0 ½ 0 0 1 1 1 3.5 / 7
4 GOMEZ m 2519 ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 7.5 / 11
R LAYLO g 2507 1 1 ½ 0 0 0 ½ ½ 3.5 / 8
W o m e n
Total Teams: 114 | Starting Rank: 51 | Team Score: 12 (24.5) | Final Rank: 43
bd 01
ltu
02
gre
03
yem
04
blr
05
nzl
06
swe
07
crc
08
dom
09
bra
10
ger
11
mex
score
1 PEREÑA 2210 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3.0 / 9
2 CUA Shercila 2154 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 0 1 4.0 / 9
3 RIVERA 2073 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 4.0 / 7
4 CAMACHO 2100 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 0 1 1 8.0 / 10
R BERNALES 1998 ½ 1 0 1
½ 1 1 ½ 0 5.5 / 9
I N D I V I D U A L   S C O R E C A R D
O p e n W o m e n
VILLAMAYOR Bong 2468 plyr 1 PEREÑA Catherine 2210
Performance: 2361 | Rank: king Performance: 2100* | Rank:
res fed o p p o n e n t round o p p o n e n t fed res
0 CHN 2736 g WANG Yue 01 DAULYTE D. wm 2278 LTU 0
½ ALG 2507 g RIZOUK A. 02 DEMBO Y. m 2446 GRE 0
0
MNC 2442 g EFIMOV I. 03 ELSHEREIF M. UNR YEM 1
04 SHAREVICH A. wg 2322 BLR 0
½ IRI 2599 g GHAEM M. 05
06 CRAMLING P. g 2550 SWE 0
½
BEL 2419 m POLACZEK R. 07
0 NED 2618 g VAN WELY L. 08 PEREZ E. wf 2097 DOM 0
0 CZE 2633 g NAVARA D. 09 TERAO J. wf 2143 BRA 1
½ TUN 2476 g BELKHODJA S. 10 PAEHTZ E. m 2471 GER 0
11 ESQUIVEL A. wm 2037 MEX 1
SO Wesley 2610 plyr 2 CUA Shercila 2154
Performance: 2689 | Rank: 11 king Performance: 2137* | Rank:
res fed o p p o n e n t round o p p o n e n t fed res
1 CHN 2710 g NI Hua 01 LIMONTAITE S. wf 2197 LTU 1
½ ALG 2295 m SEBIH K. 02 BOTSARI A. wg 2308 GRE 0
03 ABDALSALAM N. UNR YEM ½
½ GRE 2597 g PAPAIOANNOU I. 04 POPOVA N. wm 2161 BLR 0
1 IRI 2499 g MORADIABADI E. 05 MILLIGAN H. wf 2025 NZL ½
½ ESP 2726 g SHIROV A. 06
1 BEL 2419 m CEKRO E. 07 MUÑOZ C. wm 2026 CRC 0
½ NED 2604 g SMEETS J. 08
½ CZE 2613 g HRACEK Z. 09 FELICIANO V. wf 2126 BRA 1
1 TUN 2350 NJILI K. 10 KACHIANI-GERSINSKA m 2371 GER 0
½ ARG 2591 g FELGAER R. 11 HERNANDEZ Y. wm 2228 MEX 1
GONZALES Jayson 2469 plyr 3 RIVERA Daisy 2073
Performance: 2471 | Rank: king Performance: 2118 | Rank:
res fed o p p o n e n t round o p p o n e n t fed res
0
CHN 2696 g WANG Hao 01 SARAKAUSKIENE wm 2188 LTU 0
02
½ MNC 2231 f VAN HOOLANDT 03
0 GRE 2587 g KOTRONIAS V.. 04
05 MAROROA S. wf 1938 NZL 1
0
ESP 2664 g VALLEJO PONS 06 AGREST S. wm 2258 SWE 0
1
BEL 2360 m SAIBOULATOV D. 07 DA BOSCO C. wf 1966 CRC 1
08 DE LA CRUZ M. wf 2045 DOM 1
09 CHAVES J.. wm 2065 BRA 0
1 TUN 2203 BOUAZIZ M. 10
1 ARG 2557 g PERALTA F. 11 MENDOZA L. wm 2015 MEX 1
GOMEZ John Paul 2519 plyr 4 CAMACHO Cheradee 2100
Performance: 2585 | Rank: 15 king Performance: 2326* | Rank: 17
res fed o p p o n e n t round o p p o n e n t fed res
½ CHN 2622 g LI Chao B 01 ZIOGAITE J. 2093 LTU 1
½ ALG 2225 GOUTALI T. 02 MAKROPOULOU wg 2265 GRE ½
1 MNC 2239 KRULICH R. 03 AWAD O. UNR YEM 1
1 GRE 2584 g HALKIAS S. 04 BERLIN T. wm 2218 BLR ½
1 IRI 2490 g BAGHERI A. 05 GAO J. 1896 NZL 1
½ ESP 2604 g ILLESCAS M. 06 TETENKINA I. wm 2243 SWE 1
1 BEL 2370 m LAURENT B. 07 TREJOS S. 2052 CRC 1
0 NED 2605 g STELLWAGEN D. 08 JOSE POLANCO K. 2028 DOM 0
½ CZE 2591 g LAZNICKA V. 09
1 TUN 2071 MEDDEB A. 10 MICHNA M. wg 2399 GER 1
½ ARG 2571 m KOVALYOV A. 11 REAL D. 1766 MEX 1
LAYLO Darwin 2507 resrv BERNALES Christy 1998
Performance: 2440 | Rank: 19 king Performance: 2075* | Rank: 15
res fed o p p o n e n t round o p p o n e n t fed res
01
1 ALG 2333 m HADDOUCHE M.. 02 FAKHIRIDOU E. wm 2369 GRE ½
1 MNC 2158 GENTILLEAU J. 03 GALAL A. UNR YEM 1
½ GRE 2572 g MASTROVASILIS 04 KLIMETS E. wf 2129 BLR 0
0
IRI 2507 g MAHJOOB M. 05 SMITH V. wc 1858 NZL 1
0
ESP 2564 g SAN SEGUNDO P. 06 PAVLOVSKAIA wf 2197 SWE ½
07 RODRIGUEZ M. UNR CRC 1
0 NED 2582 g WERLE J. 08 MUÑOZ D. 1917 DOM 1
½ CZE 2578 g STOCEK J. 09 COELHO 1820 BRA ½
10 OHME M. wf 2237 GER 0
½ ARG 2568 m FLORES D. 11
Advertisements